Registration for the 2019-2020 School Year

Click here to enter registration.

1. The early priority registration starts from May 04, 2019 to May 11, 2019 . Regular public registration starts from May 12, 2019.
2. The deadline for the early registration is June 10. $10 registration fee will be waived.
3. Full payment must be received by September 15, 2019, the third week of the 2019 - 2020 school year.

Class Teacher Textbook Day: Time Room Fee Registration Fee Deadline Size Registration*
Pre-K (Ages 3-4) Liu, Amy Sunday:2:00 - 3:30116$300$10Jun 101510
Kindergarten A Fei, MengmengMa Liping Pre-schoolSunday:2:00 - 3:50338$380$10Jun 102013
Kindergarden B Tang, YanMeizhou Huayu Grade KSunday:2:00 - 3:50339$380$10Jun 10208
Kindergarden C Liang, FionaMa Liping Pre-SchoolSunday:2:00 - 3:50324$380$10Oct 102013
G1A Wang, JinglinMa Liping Grade 1Sunday:2:00 - 3:50103$380$10Jun 1023Full
G1B Lu, YiMa Liping Grade 1Sunday:2:00 - 3:50104$380$10Jun 1023Full
G1C Chen, YifengMeizhou Huayu Grade 1Sunday:2:00 - 3:50332$380$10Jun 102014
G1D Lin, YingMa Liping Grade 1Sunday:2:00 - 3:50315$380$10Sep 152014
G2A Liu, JianyingMa Liping Grade 2Sunday:2:00 - 3:50102$380$10Jun 1025Full
G2B Lao, RitaMa Liping Grade 2Sunday:2:00 - 3:50343$380$10Jun 1024Full
G2C Hong,SongMa Liping Grade 2Sunday:2:00 - 3:50121$380$10Jun 102011
G2D Duan, YanMeizhou Huayu Grade 2Sunday:2:00 - 3:50304$380$10Jun 102011
G3A Chongmin,QiMa Liping Grade 3Sunday:2:00 - 3:50318$380$10Jun 102522
G3B Xi, ZhupingMa Liping Grade 3Sunday:2:00 - 3:50118$380$10Jun 102412
G3C Feng, YuMa Liping Grade 3Sunday:2:00 - 3:50329$380$10Jun 10206
G4A Gao, GuangyuMa Liping Grade 4Sunday:2:00 - 3:50303$380$10Jun 102421
G4B Tian, LuMa Liping Grade 4Sunday:2:00 - 3:50323$380$10Jun 10207
G4C Tang, ShirleyMeizhou Huayu Grade 4Sunday:2:00 - 3:50117$380$10Jun 102015
G5A Zhu, JinyiMeizhou Huayu Grade 5Sunday:2:00 - 3:50336$380$10Jun 102011
G5B Wang, Annie Ma Liping Grade 5Sunday:2:00 - 3:50325$380$10Jun 10205
G5C Lin, MinMa Liping Grade 5Sunday:2:00 - 3:50301$380$10Jun 102016
G6A Sheng, YueMa Liping Grade 6Sunday:2:00 - 3:50340$380$10Jun 1020Full
G6B Wang, JingMa Liping Grade 6Sunday:2:00 - 3:50120$380$10Jun 102014
G6C Le, HaizhouMeizhou Huayu Grade 6Sunday:2:00 - 3:50337$380$10Jun 102016
G7A Yang, TingMa Liping Grade 7Sunday:2:00 - 3:50302$380$10Jun 102014
G7B Zhang, LingZhong Wen v9Sunday:2:00 - 3:50326$380$10Jun 102012
G8A Yang, WeiMa Liping Grade 8Sunday:2:00 - 3:50327$380$10Jun 10208
G8B Sun, LihuiMa Liping Grade 8Sunday:2:00 - 3:50334$380$10Jun 1020Full
G9A Liu, LiMa Liping Grade 9Sunday:2:00 - 3:50317$380$10Jun 10207
G9B Chen, Yvonne Meizhou Huayu Grade 9Sunday:2:00 - 3:50333$380$10Jun 10205
G9C Shi, RenweiMa Liping Grade 9Sunday:2:00 - 3:50342$380$10Jun 102017
CES1 Young, SarahLanglang Grade 1Sunday:2:00 - 3:50119$380$10Jun 102016
CES2A Li, AmandaLanglang Grade 2Sunday:2:00 - 3:50328$380$10Jun 1015Full
CES2B Kang, GraceMeizhou Huayu Grade 1Sunday:2:00 - 3:50101$380$10Jun 1015Full
CES3 Zhang, NinaLanglang Grade 3Sunday:2:00 - 3:50313$380$10Jun 101512
CES4 Wang, YixingLanglang Grade 4Sunday:2:00 - 3:50114$380$10Jun 101510
CES5 Hutchison, WenyongLanglang Grade 5Sunday:2:00 - 3:50319$380$10Jun 10156
4C YLA Public Speaking Ding, Helen Sunday:4:00 - 4:50339$200NoJun 102018
Adult Chinese Liang, YanSunday:2:00 - 3:50321$200NoJun 102010
Adult Dance Qi, HongSunday:3:00 - 3:50330$200NoJun 101615
Adult Dance Adv 1 Zhou, LynneSunday:2:00 - 3:20HSC 1900$300NoJun 1014Full
Adult Dance Adv 2 Zhou, LynneSunday:3:30 - 4:50HSC 1900$300NoJun 101311
Adult Dance Adv 3 Zhou, LynneSaturday:15:00 - 17:00Cultural Center$300NoJun 10109
Adult Dance Class 1 Li, JiaoSunday:2:00 - 2:50316$200NoJun 101613
Adult Dance Class 2 Li, JiaoSunday:3:00 - 3:50316$200NoJun 101613
Adult English Dong, GrantSunday:2:00 - 3:50341FreeNoJun 105023
Adult Yoga He, FenSunday:4:00 - 4:50330$250NoJun 102016
Adult Yoga He, FenSunday:1:00 - 1:50330$250NoJun 1020Full
AMC8/Mathcounts: Chao, YangSunday:1:00 - 1:50324$200NoJun 102014
Art Class (Ages 6-7) An, AnnSunday:1:00 - 1:50103$200NoJun 1021Full
Arts (Sketch) Zheng, JoannaSunday:4:00 - 4:50333$200NoJun 101510
Badminton Huang, MichaelSunday:4:00 - 4:50Gym$200NoJun 10107
Badminton (Beginners) Zhang, MartinSunday:1:00 - 1:50Gym or Big Gym(date specific)$200NoJun 10105
Badminton Club Huang, MichaelSunday:2:00 - 3:50Big Gym$100NoJun 102018
Bai Miao Guo, ChuxiSunday:2:00 - 2:50115$200NoJun 10155
Ballroom Dance Xu, Jie/Li, HaoSunday:2:00 - 2:50330$150NoJun 102012
Ballroom Dance Club Zhao, Yi/Zhang, HuiSaturday:3:00 - 5:00Cultural Center$150NoJun 1036Full
Basketball (Ages 7 over) Wei, BenchaoSunday:4:00 - 4:50Gym(Educational gym)$200NoJun 1020Full
Basketball (Beginners) Wei, BenchaoSunday:1:00 - 1:50Gym or Big Gym(date specific)$200NoJun 10156
Basketball Club Wei, BenchaoSunday:2:00 - 3:50Gym(Educational gym)$100NoJun 102016
Chen Style Taiji For Beginner Zhu, WeiqingSunday:2:00 - 2:50Atrium$50NoJun 10203
Chess Marshall, GeraldSunday:4:00 - 4:50304$200NoJun 102214
Chess Wang, ShawnSunday:1:00 - 1:50334$200NoJun 101514
Chess Club Li, DanielFirst Friday of each monthFriday:19:00 - 20:30Cultural Center$50NoJun 10146
Chinese AP Fan, HuijunSunday:2:00 - 3:50335$500NoJun 102517
Chinese Yo-Yo (over 8yrs) Wang, KevinSunday:4:00 - 4:50Atrium$100NoJun 10159
Chinese Painting Wang, HuangxinSunday:1:00 - 1:50314$200NoJun 1020Full
Chinese Painting Wang, HuangxinSunday:2:00 - 2:50314$200NoJun 101512
CML (Grade 3-4) Peng, JamesSunday:4:00 - 4:50301$200NoJun 10159
CML (Grade 5-6) Peng, JamesSunday:1:00 - 1:50301$200NoJun 101513
ComputerCoding Club Loi, JeffOnce a monthSunday:5:00 - 6:00Cultural Center$40NoJun 102013
Creative Arts Cai, ChenlinSunday:4:00 - 4:50331$200NoJun 102217
Creative Arts (Beginners) Cai, ChenlinSunday:1:00 - 1:50331$200NoJun 1021Full
Creative Painting Cai, ChenlinSunday:2:00 - 2:50331$200NoJun 102822
Debate Fundamentals Zhang, JasmineSunday:1:00 - 1:50323$200NoJun 10204
HIIT-Strong by Zumba Zhang, TinaSunday:2pm - 3pmHSC 2908$250NoSep 222011
Java (Fundamental) Li, AngelaSunday:1:00 - 1:50328$200NoJun 102015
GH Dance Troup (Ages 8-10) Zhou, LynneSunday:12:00 - 1:50HSC 1900$600NoJun 101817
GH Dance Troupe (Over 10) Zhou, LynneSunday:9:50 - 11:40Cultural Center$600NoJun 10128
Guanghua Dance Adv Li, JiaoSunday:12:00 - 12:50316$400NoAug 013Full
Guitar (Beginners) Lu, BeierSunday:1:00 - 1:50325$200NoJun 10153
Keyboard Beginners Liu, YuanSunday:1:00 - 1:50104$200NoJun 10107
Math Olympiad(Grade 6-7) Xu, RuifengSunday:4:00 - 4:50326$200NoJun 10156
MathCounts Adv Qiang, EvanSunday:1:00 - 1:50338$200NoJun 10154
MathCounts Beginner Liu, Peter/ Deng, ThomasSunday:1:00 - 1:50302$200NoJun 10158
Performing Art (>Ages 9) Li, JiaoSunday:4:00 - 4:50316$240NoJun 101613
Performing Art (Ages 5-6) Qi, HongSunday:1:00 - 1:50119$240NoJun 101615
Performing Art (Ages 7-8) Li, JiaoSunday:1:00 - 1:50316$240NoJun 101612
Photography 201(Adv) Li, YuehuOnce a monthWednesday:19:00 - 21:00Cultural Center$100NoJun 1015Full
Poetry Recitation Zhang, HonggangSunday:1:00 - 1:50318$200NoJun 1010Full
Recitation Club Zhang, HonggangSunday:4:00 - 4:50318$100NoNo207
SAT Math Prep Liu, LiSunday:1:00 - 1:50317$200NoJun 10204
SAT Reading & Writing Song, MirandaSunday:1:00 - 1:50343$300NoJun 10204
Sculpture for Children Guo, ChuxiSunday:4:00 - 4:50117$200NoJun 1017Full
Soccer (Ages 8 & under) Yang, KatherineSunday:1:00 - 1:50QuadFreeNoJun 102013
Square Dance Chen, LucySunday:1:00 - 1:50120$150NoJun 101816
Table Tennis Lu, YingSunday:12:50 - 1:40Cultural Center$300NoJun 10106
Table Tennis Lu, YingSunday:4:10 - 5:10Cultural Center$300NoJun 10118
Table Tennis (Ages 9-11) Lu, YingSunday:11:50 - 12:40Cultural Center$300NoJun 10108
Table Tennis Club (Sun) Ye, JianhuaSunday:2:00 - 4:00Cultural Center$100NoJun 10109
Table Tennis Club (Year) Wei, Luogang/Zhang, ZhongqiThursday/Friday/SaturdayThursday:19:00 - 22:00Cultural Center$100NoJun 105010
Tennis (Beginners) Li, Karen/Franklin/TiffineySunday:1:00 - 1:50Tennis Court$100NoJun 101612
Vocal Lesson Huang, SiyuThursday:17:00 - 22:00Cultural Center$300NoJun 1010Full
Vocal Lesson Huang, SiyuTuesday:19:00 - 21:00Cultural Center$300NoNo4Full
Vocal Lesson for Adult Huang, SiyuSunday:3:00 - 3:50115$150NoJun 102510
Vocal Lesson for Kids Huang, SiyuSunday:4:00 - 4:50115$200NoJun 10308
Writing Class (G4 above) Guo, AidenSunday:1:00 - 1:50344$200NoJun 101513
Zumba Wong, leslieSunday:2:00 - 2:50HSC 2901$150NoJun 10207
Zumba Wong, leslieSunday:3:00 - 3:50HSC 2901$150NoJun 10205
Chinese Private Lesson(10 sections) 12pm Fei, MengmengSunday:12 - 1:30Culture Center #102$400$10Sep 301Full
Chinese Private Lesson(10 sections) 2pm Zhou, JunSunday:2:00 - 3:00Culture Center #102$300NoOct 101Full
Chinese Private Lesson(10 sections) 3pm Zhou, JunSunday:3pm - 4pmCulture Center #102$300NoSep 301Full
GHCA Membership TBDSunday: - GPCCC$100NoJun 2410001
GHCA Membership Senoir TBDSunday: - GPCCC$20NoNo1000
Robotics Class & Club (For Ages 8 to 14 years) Engineering for KidsClass 10/4-12/7, Club 10/4-12/23Saturday:7:00 - 9:00Culture Center Room 102$250NoOct 3012Full

*A class will not be opened if fewer than 6 students are registered.

Click here to enter registration.

Cultural Center Address: 905 Lenmar Dr, Blue Bell, PA 19422

© 2019 Guang Hua Chinese School. All Rights Reserved.